Type Here to Get Search Results !

PSL 6 commentators

 

PSL 6, the rest of the matches will feature well-known commentators and presenters in action

 

 

Grant Elliott, David Gower, Pumi Mbangwa, JP Dominy are foreign names while Bazid Khan, Tariq Saeed, Sana Mir and Sikandar Bakht will be the local commentators.

 

 

PSL 6 commentators


Leading commentators and presenters will be in action for the remaining matches of Pakistan Super League (PSL) 6.

Rameez Raja, the universal voice of Pakistan cricket, will be joined by four foreign commentators. Grant Elliott, David Gower, Pumi Mbangwa, JP Dominy are foreign names while Bazid Khan, Tariq Saeed, Sana Mir and Sikandar Bakht will be the local commentators.

Zainab Abbas will act as the presenter.


PSL 6 commentators


It should be noted that PSL 6 will start today with a scheduled match between Islamabad United and Lahore Qalandars at Sheikh Zayed International Stadium, Abu Dhabi. The remaining 20 matches of the tournament, including the qualifier and Element 1 on June 21, include a total of 6 double headers.

 

 

The first match of the double headers will start at 5 pm UAE time (6 pm Pakistan time) and the second at 10 pm (11 pm Pakistan time).

 



On the day when there will be only one match, the match will start at 8 pm UAE time (9 pm Pakistan time). Islamabad United vs Quetta Gladiators on June 12, Quetta Gladiators vs Peshawar Zalmi on June 12, Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars on June 13, Multan Sultans vs Peshawar Zalmi on June 14, Islamabad United vs Karachi Kings on June 14, Quetta Gladiators on June 15. Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi vs Karachi Kings, Multan Sultans vs Quetta Gladiators on June 16, Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi on June 17, Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars, Multan Sultans vs Lahore Qalandars on June 18, Quetta Gladiators on June 19 Karachi Kings, Multan Sultans vs Islamabad United, will practice on June 20, qualifiers (first vs. second place team on points table) will be played on June 21, Eliminator 1 (third vs fourth place team on points table), June 22. Eliminator 2 (qualifier loser) The team and the winning team of Eliminator 1) will rest / train on June 23 and will be finalized on June 24.


Post a Comment

0 Comments
* You are welcome to share your ideas with us in comments.