Type Here to Get Search Results !

Punjab Education Department jobs | Punjab Education Department Jobs 2021 7000+ Vacancies

Punjab Education Department jobs | Punjab Education Department Jobs 2021 7000+ Vacancies 


Jobs Detail 


Punjab Education Department Jobs. Punjab Education Department Jobs 2021 announced 7000+ Vacancies in all our Punjab 

Details of Punjab educator jobs 2021

Name of Department Punjab Education Department
Location All Punjab
Qualification Intermediate/Graduation/Master
Gender Male/Female
Domicile Only Punjab
Job Type Contract Base
Total Seats ~70,000 

Jobs vacancies Detail 


Pakistan Studies Teacher

Physics Teacher
Chemistry Teacher
English Teacher
Mathematics Teacher
Islamiyat Teacher
Urdu Teacher
Biology Teacher
Computer Science Teachers


Educators New Policy for 2021 


  • All intermediates pass candidates will be posted in Primary schools
  • All BA pass candidates will be posted in Elementary Schools
  • Master degree holders will be posted in Secondary School SSTs

Date Table for Educators jobs 2021


Publish of advertisement 01-July-2021
last date of submission of Applications 15-July-2021
Pre-Interview List Date 19-July-2021
Interview starts 20-July-2021
Final merit Lists will start 23-July-2021
Letters sending 5 to 11 August 2021


Newspaper Advertisement 




Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs
Punjab educator jobs 2021, 70000 Teaching jobs

Phase 1 Vacancies Details:




 
Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
 

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* You are welcome to share your ideas with us in comments.